Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 20 52.63%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 13 34.21%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 3 7.89%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 7 18.92%
Collin Peterson 30 81.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 20 52.63%
Rod Skoe 18 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Grossell 22 59.46%
Jerry Loud 15 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Vince Gross 9 23.68%
Tim Sumner 29 76.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel Gray 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Del Olson 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Oslund 31 31.63%
Karinna Tinnes 29 29.59%
Jeremy Rychlock 28 28.57%
Stacy Englund 10 10.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 19 65.52%
Michelle L. MacDonald 10 34.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%